Descripción

Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver Module ORIGINAL

Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000 Base-SX Cisco

GLC-SX-MM= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Features and Benefits

¿ Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
¿ Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate”
¿ Robust design for enhanced reliability
¿ Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability

1000BASE-T SFP for Copper Networks

The 1000BASE-T SFP operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted-pair copper cabling of link lengths up to 100 m (328 ft). Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP modules support 10/100/1000 auto negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX.

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 µm multimode fiber cable.

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable

Preguntas y respuestas

¿Qué quieres saber?

Medios de pago y promociones

¿Tienes dudas?

Estos atajos te ayudarán a encontrar lo que buscas.

O pregúntale al vendedor

Últimas preguntas

  • Buenas tardes tienes disponible 1? cual es el precio actual?

    Denunciar

    Si tenemos disponibles Amigo. El precio es el publicado

    Denunciar
  • Buenos Dias tendras disponibilidad de 8 Modulos GLC-SX-MMD= ?

    Denunciar

    Amigo quedan 3 piezas del GLC-SX-MM

    Denunciar
Nuevo

Cisco Glc-sx-mm Sfp 1000base-sx Transceiver Module Original

Bs. 2.329 , 29

Superaste el límite de stock disponible.

Tu compra está protegida. Ver condiciones

Información sobre el vendedor

Ubicación

Maracaibo, Zulia

  1. Rojo
  2. Naranja
  3. Amarillo
  4. Verde claro
  5. Verde
100% de compradores lo recomiendan
6 Años vendiendo en Mercado Libre
1208 ventas concretadas
Ver más datos de este vendedor

Tarjetas de crédito

Depósito en agencia o cajero

Conoce otros medios de pago

Envío a acordar con el vendedor

Ubicado en Maracaibo (Zulia)

Conocer más sobre formas de envío
Publicidad

Publicación #506030508

Denunciar